JULY, 2014


Home | Register | Course | RESULTS | Pictures | Sponsors

20th Annual

Sanders Beach
Lake Coeur d'Alene
Check-In: 8:00AM
Race: 9:00AM

Volunteer

To learn more about the Omi Foundation, please visit the link below:

Partner Event:




Support Local Events:




2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005  |  2004  |  2003  |  2002  |  1996-2001

2013 20th Annual Steve Omi Memorial Open Water Swim Results

Overall Results
Female 18 & Under   Male 18 & Under
Female 19-34   Male 19-34
Female 35-54   Male 35-54
Female 55 & Over   Male 55 & Over

Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
114 1 :19.00 Kananowicz Bryce M 17 18 & Under
102 2 :20.00 Hern Kade M 16 18 & Under
522 3 :21.57 Moraavec Donald M 53 35-54
706 4 :22.12 Krauser Larry M 60 55 & Over
103 5 :22.14 Jones Kyle M 16 18 & Under
205 6 :23.23 McCoy Sakaiya F 14 18 & Under
526 7 :23.26 Ranson Nick M 42 35-54
513 8 :23.47 Donolo Marcos M 39 35-54
100 9 :24.10 Chastain Matt M 14 18 & Under
101 10 :24.55 Gonzalez Hannah F 15 18 & Under
102 11 :24.58 Driscoll Ryan M 28 19-34
103 12 :25.04 Lyon Jack M 15 18 & Under
104 13 :25.10 King Jonathon M 41 35-54
105 14 :25.14 Siegler Jonathan M 26 19-34
106 15 :25.35 Whiting Tristan M 13 18 & Under
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
107 16 :25.37 Adamson Scott M 48 35-54
108 17 :25.59 Knapp Kelly F 26 19-34
109 18 :26.12 Reynolds Matt M 15 18 & Under
110 19 :26.21 Cory Todd M 48 35-54
300 20 :26.45 Coyle Andrew M 31 19-34
301 21 :27.05 Giles Grant M 56 55 & Over
302 22 :27.08 Nelson Eve F 46 35-54
303 23 :27.17 Earin Mike M 64 55 & Over
304 24 :27.38 Ellingsen Sally F 42 35-54
305 25 :27.39 Schubiger Carla F 36 35-54
306 26 :27.42 Conroy John M 16 18 & Under
307 27 :27.45 McKenna Corey M 43 35-54
308 28 :27.56 Kreider Korey M 27 19-34
309 29 :28.07 Jurczak Thomas M 28 19-34
310 30 :28.26 Lawrence Lana F 20 19-34
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
311 31 :28.31 Krajack Scott M 43 35-54
312 32 :28.46 Burke Shawn M 52 35-54
313 33 :28.52 Taylor Tisha F 23 19-34
314 34 :29.28 Christensen Graham M 40 35-54
315 35 :29.30 Thilo Tom M 59 55 & Over
316 36 :29.38 Tanner Stephen M 60 55 & Over
317 37 :29.39 Endsley Shaun M 5 35-54
318 38 :29.46 Kuykendall Paul M 50 35-54
319 39 :30.05 Szymanski Luke M 22 19-34
200 40 :30.16 Cousins Maia F 13 18 & Under
201 41 :30.26 Matous Henry M 14 18 & Under
202 42 :30.27 Head Jason M 30 19-34
203 43 :30.28 Clutter Cynthia F 53 35-54
204 44 :30.34 Davies James M 79 55 & Over
205 45 :30.34 Thomson William M 60 55 & Over
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
400 46 :30.36 Foust Meggie F 33 19-34
401 47 :30.37 Ketner Lauren F 33 19-34
402 48 :30.02 Mayer Al M 58 55 & Over
403 49 :31.20 Bukowski John M 40 35-54
404 50 :31.44 Vershum Sawyer M 17 18 & Under
405 51 :31.47 Kress Maidy F 62 55 & Over
406 52 :31.49 Lyon Jack M 12 18 & Under
407 53 :31.51 Cousins Asaph M 40 35-54
408 54 :31.53 Yost Katie F 13 18 & Under
409 55 :32.16 Bronson Matthew M 47 35-54
410 56 :32.27 Dixon Keith M 49 35-54
411 57 :32.39 Hannon Shayna F 15 18 & Under
412 58 :32.39 Thomas Kasey F 15 18 & Under
413 59 :32.56 Ridgeway Eric M 52 35-54
414 60 :33.00 Helgeson Russ M 56 55 & Over
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
415 61 :33.07 Endsley Suzanne F 47 35-54
416 62 :33.12 Cleary Brian M 48 35-54
417 63 :33.14 Waggoner Gloria F 65 55 & Over
418 64 :33.15 Finley Theresa F 51 35-54
419 65 :33.17 Siegel Ruby F 39 35-54
420 66 :33.19 Hair Margaret F 58 55 & Over
421 67 :33.22 Kuran Ivanka F 49 35-54
422 68 :33.45 Pettingill Nick M 21 19-34
423 69 :34.24 Abato Joseph M 57 55 & Over
424 70 :34.26 McCoy Staci F 55 & Over
425 71 :34.31 Gibson Matthew M 48 35-54
426 72 :34.54 Zent Brandon M 35 35-54
427 73 :35.14 Peach Karl M 13 18 & Under
428 74 :35.16 Troppmann Susan F 55 55 & Over
429 75 :35.22 Dohrman Chris M 37 35-54
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
430 76 :35.33 Liddicoat Robert M 46 35-54
431 77 :35.40 Martin Melissa F 52 35-54
432 78 :36.05 Peterson Lee M 74 55 & Over
433 79 :36.07 Richman Bill M 62 55 & Over
434 80 :36.11 Schneider Geraldine F 43 35-54
435 81 :36.12 Whiting Abbey F 10 18 & Under
436 82 :36.13 Walde Heather F 49 35-54
437 83 :36.18 Yeck Erin F 31 19-34
438 84 :36.21 Price Hunter M 15 18 & Under
439 85 :36.22 Jones Suzanne F 52 35-54
440 86 :36.30 Ludwig Kristin F 39 35-54
441 87 :36.40 Martin Katie F 29 19-34
442 88 :36.52 Alward Tom M 65 55 & Over
443 89 :37.56 Olson Tim M 53 35-54
444 90 :38.14 Drake Leslie F 51 35-54
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
445 91 :38.19 Ross Sandy F 53 35-54
446 92 :38.24 Gay Bekah F 37 35-54
447 93 :38.24 Olson Karen F 52 35-54
448 94 :38.31 Ellingsen Sally M 46 35-54
449 95 :38.40 McPaul Maggy F 56 55 & Over
450 96 :38.44 Berk Alan M 54 35-54
451 97 :39.01 Clemmons Brooks M 47 35-54
452 98 :39.16 Quinn Timothy M 61 55 & Over
453 99 :39.18 Waggoner Bill M 65 55 & Over
454 100 :39.43 Swain Jennifer F 42 35-54
455 101 :39.43 Sunderman Lisa F 40 35-54
456 102 :39.47 Sunderman Carl M 45 35-54
457 103 :39.49 Davidson Kirk M 29 19-34
458 104 :39.55 Brown Joe M 61 55 & Over
459 105 :40.00 Cortner Michael M 56 55 & Over
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
460 106 :40.07 Scherer Catharine F 62 55 & Over
600 107 :40.11 Berk Alan M 54 35-54
601 108 :40.24 Gaudet Donna F 47 35-54
602 109 :40.51 King Nikole F 40 35-54
603 110 :40.55 Lowery Michael M 54 35-54
604 111 :40.59 Mangini Heather F 39 35-54
605 112 :41.02 Moore-Snider Casey F 17 18 & Under
606 113 :41.07 Clark Linda F 53 35-54
607 114 :41.13 Jones Niki F 38 35-54
500 115 :41.17 Bailey II Jerry M 39 35-54
501 116 :41.33 Smith Alexa F 34 19-34
502 117 :41.48 Szymanski Mary F 55 55 & Over
503 118 :41.48 Giles Karen F 52 35-54
504 119 :46.17 Adams Mary F 58 55 & Over
505 120 :46.41 Livingston Brian M 47 35-54
506 121 :47.07 Szymanski Michael M 62 55 & Over
507 122 :56.23 Gibson Jennifer F 39 35-54
508 123 :56.31 Shatto Nancy F 55 55 & Over
509 124 :56.34 Michels Kelly F 40 35-54
510 125 :58.20 Michels Kelly M 42 35-54
511 126 :59.14 Bewick Jackson M 14 18 & Under
512 127 1:00.50 Mayes Iris F 56 35-54
513 128 1:00.51 Bewick Joshua M 11 18 & Under
514 129 1:02.25 Bewick Staci F 45 35-54
800 130 1:10.14 Aagesen Inger F 78 55 & Over
801 131 1:10.18 Ierley Claire F 67 55 & Over
802 132 1:10.19 Lowery Nancy F 54 35-54
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
803 NT Blakley Garrett M 44 35-54
804 NT Mabile Glenn M 53 35-54
805 NT Shatto Nancy F 54 35-54
806 NT Dale Laurie F 51 35-54
807 NT Nelson Carol F 47 35-54
700 NT Allen Kent M 60 55 & Over
701 NT Crumpacker Barbara F 68 55 & Over

Top of Page

Female 18 & Under
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
205 6 :23.23 McCoy Sakaiya F 14 18 & Under
206 10 :24.55 Gonzalez Hannah F 15 18 & Under
200 40 :30.16 Cousins Maia F 13 18 & Under
201 54 :31.53 Yost Katie F 13 18 & Under
202 57 :32.39 Hannon Shayna F 15 18 & Under
203 58 :32.39 Thomas Kasey F 15 18 & Under
204 81 :36.12 Whiting Abbey F 10 18 & Under
205 112 :41.02 Moore-Snider Casey F 17 18 & Under
Top of Page Top of Page
Male 18 & Under
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
114 1 :19.00 Kananowicz Bryce M 17 18 & Under
102 2 :20.00 Hern Kade M 16 18 & Under
103 5 :22.14 Jones Kyle M 16 18 & Under
100 9 :24.10 Chastain Matt M 14 18 & Under
101 12 :25.04 Lyon Jack M 15 18 & Under
102 15 :25.35 Whiting Tristan M 13 18 & Under
103 18 :26.12 Reynolds Matt M 15 18 & Under
104 26 :27.42 Conroy John M 16 18 & Under
105 41 :30.26 Matous Henry M 14 18 & Under
106 50 :31.44 Vershum Sawyer M 17 18 & Under
107 52 :31.49 Lyon Jack M 12 18 & Under
108 73 :35.14 Peach Karl M 13 18 & Under
109 84 :36.21 Price Hunter M 15 18 & Under
110 126 :59.14 Bewick Jackson M 14 18 & Under
111 128 1:00.51 Bewick Joshua M 11 18 & Under
Top of Page Top of Page
Female 19-34
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
112 17 :25.59 Knapp Kelly F 26 19-34
113 30 :28.26 Lawrence Lana F 20 19-34
114 33 :28.52 Taylor Tisha F 23 19-34
400 46 :30.36 Foust Meggie F 33 19-34
401 47 :30.37 Ketner Lauren F 33 19-34
402 83 :36.18 Yeck Erin F 31 19-34
403 87 :36.40 Martin Katie F 29 19-34
404 116 :41.33 Smith Alexa F 34 19-34
Top of Page Top of Page
Male 19-34
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
405 11 :24.58 Driscoll Ryan M 28 19-34
406 14 :25.14 Siegler Jonathan M 26 19-34
300 20 :26.45 Coyle Andrew M 31 19-34
301 28 :27.56 Kreider Korey M 27 19-34
302 29 :28.07 Jurczak Thomas M 28 19-34
303 39 :30.05 Szymanski Luke M 22 19-34
304 42 :30.27 Head Jason M 30 19-34
305 68 :33.45 Pettingill Nick M 21 19-34
306 103 :39.49 Davidson Kirk M 29 19-34
Top of Page Top of Page
Female 35-54
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
307 22 :27.08 Nelson Eve F 46 35-54
308 24 :27.38 Ellingsen Sally F 42 35-54
309 25 :27.39 Schubiger Carla F 36 35-54
310 43 :30.28 Clutter Cynthia F 53 35-54
311 61 :33.07 Endsley Suzanne F 47 35-54
312 64 :33.15 Finley Theresa F 51 35-54
313 65 :33.17 Siegel Ruby F 39 35-54
314 67 :33.22 Kuran Ivanka F 49 35-54
315 77 :35.40 Martin Melissa F 52 35-54
316 80 :36.11 Schneider Geraldine F 43 35-54
317 82 :36.13 Walde Heather F 49 35-54
318 85 :36.22 Jones Suzanne F 52 35-54
319 86 :36.30 Ludwig Kristin F 39 35-54
320 90 :38.14 Drake Leslie F 51 35-54
321 91 :38.19 Ross Sandy F 53 35-54
322 92 :38.24 Gay Bekah F 37 35-54
323 93 :38.24 Olson Karen F 52 35-54
324 100 :39.43 Swain Jennifer F 42 35-54
325 101 :39.43 Sunderman Lisa F 40 35-54
326 108 :40.24 Gaudet Donna F 47 35-54
327 109 :40.51 King Nikole F 40 35-54
328 111 :40.59 Mangini Heather F 39 35-54
329 113 :41.07 Clark Linda F 53 35-54
330 114 :41.13 Jones Niki F 38 35-54
331 118 :41.48 Giles Karen F 52 35-54
332 122 :56.23 Gibson Jennifer F 39 35-54
333 124 :56.34 Michels Kelly F 40 35-54
334 127 1:00.50 Mayes Iris F 56 35-54
335 129 1:02.25 Bewick Staci F 45 35-54
336 132 1:10.19 Lowery Nancy F 54 35-54
337 NT Shatto Nancy F 54 35-54
338 NT Dale Laurie F 51 35-54
339 NT Nelson Carol F 47 35-54
Top of Page Top of Page
Male 35-39
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
522 3 :21.57 Moraavec Donald M 53 35-54
526 7 :23.26 Ranson Nick M 42 35-54
513 8 :23.47 Donolo Marcos M 39 35-54
514 13 :25.10 King Jonathon M 41 35-54
515 16 :25.37 Adamson Scott M 48 35-54
516 19 :26.21 Cory Todd M 48 35-54
517 27 :27.45 McKenna Corey M 43 35-54
518 31 :28.31 Krajack Scott M 43 35-54
519 32 :28.46 Burke Shawn M 52 35-54
520 34 :29.28 Christensen Graham M 40 35-54
521 37 :29.39 Endsley Shaun M 5 35-54
522 38 :29.46 Kuykendall Paul M 50 35-54
523 49 :31.20 Bukowski John M 40 35-54
524 53 :31.51 Cousins Asaph M 40 35-54
525 55 :32.16 Bronson Matthew M 47 35-54
526 56 :32.27 Dixon Keith M 49 35-54
527 59 :32.56 Ridgeway Eric M 52 35-54
528 62 :33.12 Cleary Brian M 48 35-54
529 71 :34.31 Gibson Matthew M 48 35-54
530 72 :34.54 Zent Brandon M 35 35-54
531 75 :35.22 Dohrman Chris M 37 35-54
532 76 :35.33 Liddicoat Robert M 46 35-54
533 89 :37.56 Olson Tim M 53 35-54
534 94 :38.31 Ellingsen Sally M 46 35-54
535 96 :38.44 Berk Alan M 54 35-54
536 97 :39.01 Clemmons Brooks M 47 35-54
537 102 :39.47 Sunderman Carl M 45 35-54
600 107 :40.11 Berk Alan M 54 35-54
601 110 :40.55 Lowery Michael M 54 35-54
500 115 :41.17 Bailey II Jerry M 39 35-54
501 120 :46.41 Livingston Brian M 47 35-54
502 125 :58.20 Michels Kelly M 42 35-54
503 NT Blakley Garrett M 44 35-54
504 NT Mabile Glenn M 53 35-54
Top of Page Top of Page
Female 55 & Over
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
505 51 :31.47 Kress Maidy F 62 55 & Over
506 63 :33.14 Waggoner Gloria F 65 55 & Over
507 66 :33.19 Hair Margaret F 58 55 & Over
508 70 :34.26 McCoy Staci F 55 & Over
509 74 :35.16 Troppmann Susan F 55 55 & Over
510 95 :38.40 McPaul Maggy F 56 55 & Over
511 106 :40.07 Scherer Catharine F 62 55 & Over
512 117 :41.48 Szymanski Mary F 55 55 & Over
513 119 :46.17 Adams Mary F 58 55 & Over
514 123 :56.31 Shatto Nancy F 55 55 & Over
800 130 1:10.14 Aagesen Inger F 78 55 & Over
801 131 1:10.18 Ierley Claire F 67 55 & Over
802 NT Crumpacker Barbara F 68 55 & Over
Top of Page
Male 55 & Over Top of Page
Race # Place Time Last First Sex AGE Age Group
706 4 :22.12 Krauser Larry M 60 55 & Over
707 21 :27.05 Giles Grant M 56 55 & Over
708 23 :27.17 Earin Mike M 64 55 & Over
709 35 :29.30 Thilo Tom M 59 55 & Over
710 36 :29.38 Tanner Stephen M 60 55 & Over
711 44 :30.34 Davies James M 79 55 & Over
712 45 :30.34 Thomson William M 60 55 & Over
713 48 :30.02 Mayer Al M 58 55 & Over
714 60 :33.00 Helgeson Russ M 56 55 & Over
715 69 :34.24 Abato Joseph M 57 55 & Over
716 78 :36.05 Peterson Lee M 74 55 & Over
717 79 :36.07 Richman Bill M 62 55 & Over
718 88 :36.52 Alward Tom M 65 55 & Over
719 98 :39.16 Quinn Timothy M 61 55 & Over
720 99 :39.18 Waggoner Bill M 65 55 & Over
721 104 :39.55 Brown Joe M 61 55 & Over
722 105 :40.00 Cortner Michael M 56 55 & Over
723 121 :47.07 Szymanski Michael M 62 55 & Over
700 NT Allen Kent M 60 55 & Over

Top of Page
  Steve Omi Inc.  |  8455 N. Rude St.  |  Hayden, ID 83835  |  swim@omiswim.com
Copyright 2013 Steve Omi Inc.