2011 Results

2011 18th Annual Steve Omi Memorial Open Water Swim RESULTS
Weather = 71 deg F and sunny
Water = 62deg F

Place Last Name First Name Time hour:min:sec No. Age Category Gender
1 Kananowic Bryce 0:19:11 105 15 Youth Male
2 Hern Cade 0:20:50 112 14 Youth Male
3 Koch Gus 0:21:11 106 16 Youth Male
4 deTar Anna 0:21:19 204 17 Youth Female
5 Krauser Larry 0:21:23 507 58 Masters Male
6 Rozier Nicole 0:21:29 208 13 Youth Female
7 Seymour Dirk 0:21:41 109 15 Youth Male
8 Bowen Peyton 0:21:48 202 15 Youth Female
9 Donolo Marcos 0:21:55 307 36 Adult Male
10 Griffard Travis 0:21:57 103 17 Youth Male
11 Burnham Tim 0:22:08 306 52 Adult Male
12 Tuholske Jack 0:22:22 515 57 Masters Male
13 Penney Brandon 0:22:48 107 16 Youth Male
14 Comfort Mark 0:22:51 504 57 Masters Male
15 Jones Kyle 0:23:08 104 14 Youth Male
16 Korfatis Jennifer 0:23:33 415 37 Adult Female
17 Strike Carrie 0:23:52 442 30 Adult Female
18 Johnson Luke 0:23:53 332 34 Adult Male
19 Sheahan Dan 0:23:55 336 53 Adult Male
20 Siegler Jonathan 0:23:56 335 24 Adult Male
21 Wiseley Dale 0:24:15 517 58 Masters Male
22 Stocker Luke 0:24:16 319 25 Adult Male
23 Martin Charlie 0:24:19 508 56 Masters Male
24 Mack Amy 0:24:32 419 52 Adult Female
25 Nelson Eve 0:24:44 423 44 Adult Female
26 Ehrichs John T. 0:24:46 309 54 Adult Male
27 Heil Dan 0:25:00 325 45 Adult Male
28 Giles Grant 0:26:00 310 54 Adult Male
29 DuBos Tom 0:26:01 308 51 Adult Male
30 Wood Christophe 0:26:01 320 49 Adult Male
31 Postlewait Ellen 0:26:02 207 16 Youth Female
32 Grigsby Tessa 0:26:03 434 18 Adult Female
33 Grigsby Ana 0:26:05 209 16 Youth Female
34 Thompson Colin 0:26:07 323 40 Adult Male
35 Adams Noelle 0:26:09 435 30 Adult Female
36 Cusack Matthew 0:26:37 327 31 Adult Male
37 Hair Margaret 0:26:40 604 56 Masters Female
38 Bassler Thomas 0:26:44 334 48 Adult Male
39 Burke Shawn 0:26:46 304 50 Adult Male
40 Bowen Walker 0:26:47 101 11 Youth Male
41 Guinn Kathy 0:26:56 603 56 Masters Female
42 Kress Maidy 0:27:34 606 60 Masters Female
43 Krajack Scott 0:27:36 311 41 Adult Male
44 Rohlinger Linda 0:28:33 425 46 Adult Female
45 Thilo Tom 0:28:38 513 57 Masters Male
46 Tanner Steve 0:28:41 511 58 Masters Male
47 Shaw Mary Jo 0:28:58 446 52 Adult Female
48 Crane Maisie 0:29:01 203 13 Youth Female
49 Mayer Allan 0:29:02 509 56 Masters Male
50 Burkwist Josh 0:29:05 305 31 Adult Male
51 Chastain Matthew 0:29:08 102 12 Youth Male
52 Bronson Matthew 0:29:22 302 45 Adult Male
53 Grigsby Josie 0:29:28 210 16 Youth Female
54 Clark Lori 0:29:30 609 58 Masters Female
55 Ridgeway Eric 0:29:39 318 50 Adult Male
56 Zhang Jie 0:29:43 337 31 Adult Male
57 Barkley Sarah 0:29:48 401 31 Adult Female
58 Storey Clay 0:29:54 321 36 Adult Male
59 Martin Melissa 0:30:19 420 50 Adult Female
60 Baker Michelle 0:30:22 437 27 Adult Female
61 McGeehan Steve 0:30:31 510 55 Masters Male
62 Davies James 0:30:35 505 77 Masters Male
63 Nelson Meleah 0:30:36 436 37 Adult Female
64 Endsley Suzanne 0:30:39 406 45 Adult Female
65 Ambrose Fred 0:30:58 502 65 Masters Male
66 Rozier Marcus 0:31:03 108 10 Youth Male
67 Elliot Larry 0:31:09 506 61 Masters Male
68 Teets Nick 0:31:19 512 66 Masters Male
69 Tuholske Lilly 0:31:28 431 53 Adult Female
70 Botkins Ryan 0:31:51 301 35 Adult Male
71 England Nicole 0:32:02 407 39 Adult Female
72 Coxon Lauren 0:32:09 443 31 Adult Female
73 Brandt Joanne 0:32:12 611 56 Masters Female
74 Allen Richard 0:32:13 501 66 Masters Male
75 Mahoney John 0:32:21 315 38 Adult Male
76 Bruley Greg 0:32:32 303 50 Adult Male
77 Engel Jessica 0:32:34 444 18 Adult Female
78 McNeil Sarah 0:32:53 205 12 Youth Female
79 Miller Amanda 0:33:00 441 31 Adult Female
80 Whiting Tristan 0:33:03 111 11 Youth Male
81 Schneider Geraldine 0:33:07 428 41 Adult Female
82 Wallace Heather 0:33:08 432 31 Adult Female
83 LaGiglia Emily 0:33:10 416 34 Adult Female
84 Cook Peter 0:33:13 522 57 Masters Male
85 Brastrup Kelsey 0:33:15 402 29 Adult Female
86 Salvadore Kathleen 0:33:19 608 55 Masters Female
87 Jones Susie 0:33:39 413 50 Adult Female
88 Sturgis Ember 0:33:44 438 37 Adult Female
89 Hirschkorn Judy 0:34:11 605 55 Masters Female
90 Pugh Deen 0:34:18 333 36 Adult Male
91 Lewis Meghan 0:34:23 417 39 Adult Female
92 Bowen Violet 0:34:50 201 10 Youth Female
93 Giampietri Jenna 0:34:51 409 28 Adult Female
94 Yost Katie 0:34:52 211 11 Youth Female
95 Guerrero Rosi 0:35:01 412 42 Adult Female
96 Duncan Merissa 0:35:07 405 26 Adult Female
97 Ross Sandy 0:35:38 426 51 Adult Female
98 Sunderman Lisa 0:35:39 448 38 Adult Female
99 Cusak Jessie 0:35:58 445 26 Adult Female
100 Aylward Thomas 0:36:09 503 63 Masters Male
101 Weston Paul 0:36:22 518 55 Masters Male
102 Knight Virginia 0:36:23 414 51 Adult Female
103 Giles Karen 0:36:24 411 50 Adult Female
104 Gaudet Donna 0:36:27 408 45 Adult Female
105 Sallis Rob 0:36:31 330 42 Adult Male
106 Olson Erica 0:36:36 424 25 Adult Female
107 Thompson Pete 0:36:49 514 67 Masters Male
108 Mullen Patrick 0:36:51 317 44 Adult Male
109 Vershum Sawyer 0:36:54 110 15 Youth Male
110 Engel George 0:37:08 328 50 Adult Male
111 Groth David 0:37:36 520 58 Masters Male
112 Ross Lance 0:37:44 324 50 Adult Male
113 Cliff Susan 0:38:01 404 53 Adult Female
114 Adams Mary 0:38:04 602 56 Masters Female
115 Dalberg Kathy 0:38:19 610 57 Masters Female
116 Grigsby Joe 0:38:34 322 53 Adult Male
117 Whiting Samantha 0:38:37 433 40 Adult Female
118 Shaw Alyssa 0:38:45 429 33 Adult Female
119 Conant Steve 0:38:51 326 37 Adult Male
120 Kumberly Jonathan 0:40:08 519 56 Masters Male
121 Routh Kim 0:41:38 427 34 Adult Female
122 Marker Ken 0:41:44 521 69 Masters Male
123 Price Hayden 0:41:58 113 13 Youth Male
124 Kunkel Aaron 0:43:42 329 27 Adult Male
125 Endicott Melanie 0:44:03 447 34 Adult Female
126 Bennet Van 0:45:03 523 75 Masters Male
127 Price Connie 0:45:29 439 40 Adult Female
128 Clemmons Brooks 0:50:00 331 45 Adult Male
129 Weston Jane 0:51:43 440 50 Adult Female
130 Chalich Jamie 0:52:38 403 39 Adult Female
131 Aagesen Inger 0:53:23 601 75 Masters Female
132 Giampietri Sharon 0:53:47 410 51 Adult Female
133 Lowery Michael 1:01:01 314 52 Adult Male
134 Thomas Cindy 1:02:16 430 35 Adult Female
135 Lowery Nancy 1:02:27 418 52 Adult Female

Female Youth

Place Last Name First Name Time No. Age Category Gender
1 deTar Anna 0:21:19 204 17 Youth Female
2 Rozier Nicole 0:21:29 208 13 Youth Female
3 Bowen Peyton 0:21:48 202 15 Youth Female
4 Postlewait Ellen 0:26:02 207 16 Youth Female
5 Grigsby Ana 0:26:05 209 16 Youth Female
6 Crane Maisie 0:29:01 203 13 Youth Female
7 Grigsby Josie 0:29:28 210 16 Youth Female
8 McNeil Sarah 0:32:53 205 12 Youth Female
9 Bowen Violet 0:34:50 201 10 Youth Female
10 Yost Katie 0:34:52 211 11 Youth Female

Female Adult

Place Last Name First Name Time No. Age Category Sex
1 Korfatis Jennifer 0:23:33 415 37 Adult Female
2 Strike Carrie 0:23:52 442 30 Adult Female
3 Mack Amy 0:24:32 419 52 Adult Female
4 Nelson Eve 0:24:44 423 44 Adult Female
5 Grigsby Tessa 0:26:03 434 18 Adult Female
6 Adams Noelle 0:26:09 435 30 Adult Female
7 Rohlinger Linda 0:28:33 425 46 Adult Female
8 Shaw Mary Jo 0:28:58 446 52 Adult Female
9 Barkley Sarah 0:29:48 401 31 Adult Female
10 Martin Melissa 0:30:19 420 50 Adult Female
11 Baker Michelle 0:30:22 437 27 Adult Female
12 Nelson Meleah 0:30:36 436 37 Adult Female
13 Endsley Suzanne 0:30:39 406 45 Adult Female
14 Tuholske Lilly 0:31:28 431 53 Adult Female
15 England Nicole 0:32:02 407 39 Adult Female
Place Last Name First Name Time No. Age Category Sex
16 Coxon Lauren 0:32:09 443 31 Adult Female
17 Engel Jessica 0:32:34 444 18 Adult Female
18 Miller Amanda 0:33:00 441 31 Adult Female
19 Schneider Geraldine 0:33:07 428 41 Adult Female
20 Wallace Heather 0:33:08 432 31 Adult Female
21 LaGiglia Emily 0:33:10 416 34 Adult Female
22 Brastrup Kelsey 0:33:15 402 29 Adult Female
23 Jones Susie 0:33:39 413 50 Adult Female
24 Sturgis Ember 0:33:44 438 37 Adult Female
25 Lewis Meghan 0:34:23 417 39 Adult Female
26 Giampietri Jenna 0:34:51 409 28 Adult Female
27 Guerrero Rosi 0:35:01 412 42 Adult Female
28 Duncan Merissa 0:35:07 405 26 Adult Female
29 Ross Sandy 0:35:38 426 51 Adult Female
30 Sunderman Lisa 0:35:39 448 38 Adult Female
Place Last Name First Name Time No. Age Category Sex
31 Cusak Jessie 0:35:58 445 26 Adult Female
32 Knight Virginia 0:36:23 414 51 Adult Female
33 Giles Karen 0:36:24 411 50 Adult Female
34 Gaudet Donna 0:36:27 408 45 Adult Female
35 Olson Erica 0:36:36 424 25 Adult Female
36 Cliff Susan 0:38:01 404 53 Adult Female
37 Whiting Samantha 0:38:37 433 40 Adult Female
38 Shaw Alyssa 0:38:45 429 33 Adult Female
39 Routh Kim 0:41:38 427 34 Adult Female
40 Endicott Melanie 0:44:03 447 34 Adult Female
41 Price Connie 0:45:29 439 40 Adult Female
42 Weston Jane 0:51:43 440 50 Adult Female
43 Chalich Jamie 0:52:38 403 39 Adult Female
44 Giampietri Sharon 0:53:47 410 51 Adult Female
45 Thomas Cindy 1:02:16 430 35 Adult Female
46 Lowery Nancy 1:02:27 418 52 Adult Female
Place Last Name First Name Time No. Age Category Sex

Female Masters

Place Last Name First Name Time No. Age Category Sex
1 Hair Margaret 0:26:40 604 56 Masters Female
2 Guinn Kathy 0:26:56 603 56 Masters Female
3 Kress Maidy 0:27:34 606 60 Masters Female
4 Clark Lori 0:29:30 609 58 Masters Female
5 Brandt Joanne 0:32:12 611 56 Masters Female
6 Salvadore Kathleen 0:33:19 608 55 Masters Female
7 Hirschkorn Judy 0:34:11 605 55 Masters Female
8 Adams Mary 0:38:04 602 56 Masters Female
9 Dalberg Kathy 0:38:19 610 57 Masters Female
10 Aagesen Inger 0:53:23 601 75 Masters Female

Male Youth

Place Last Name First Name Time No. Age Category Sex
1 Kananowicz Bryce 0:19:11 105 15 Youth Male
2 Hern Cade 0:20:50 112 14 Youth Male
3 Koch Gus 0:21:11 106 16 Youth Male
4 Seymour Dirk 0:21:41 109 15 Youth Male
5 Griffard Travis 0:21:57 103 17 Youth Male
6 Penney Brandon 0:22:48 107 16 Youth Male
7 Jones Kyle 0:23:08 104 14 Youth Male
8 Bowen Walker 0:26:47 101 11 Youth Male
9 Chastain Matthew 0:29:08 102 12 Youth Male
10 Rozier Marcus 0:31:03 108 10 Youth Male
11 Whiting Tristan 0:33:03 111 11 Youth Male
12 Vershum Sawyer 0:36:54 110 15 Youth Male
13 Price Hayden 0:41:58 113 13 Youth Male

Male Adult

Place Last Name Fisrt Name Time No. Age Category Sex
1 Donolo Marcos 0:21:55 307 36 Adult Male
2 Burnham Tim 0:22:08 306 52 Adult Male
3 Johnson Luke 0:23:53 332 34 Adult Male
4 Sheahan Dan 0:23:55 336 53 Adult Male
5 Siegler Jonathan 0:23:56 335 24 Adult Male
6 Stocker Luke 0:24:16 319 25 Adult Male
7 Ehrichs John T. 0:24:46 309 54 Adult Male
8 Heil Dan 0:25:00 325 45 Adult Male
9 Giles Grant 0:26:00 310 54 Adult Male
10 Wood Christopher 0:26:01 320 49 Adult Male
11 DuBos Tom 0:26:01 308 51 Adult Male
12 Thompson Colin 0:26:07 323 40 Adult Male
13 Cusack Matthew 0:26:37 327 31 Adult Male
14 Bassler Thomas 0:26:44 334 48 Adult Male
15 Burke Shawn 0:26:46 304 50 Adult Male
Place Last Name Fisrt Name Time No. Age Category Sex
16 Krajack Scott 0:27:36 311 41 Adult Male
17 Burkwist Josh 0:29:05 305 31 Adult Male
18 Bronson Matthew 0:29:22 302 45 Adult Male
19 Ridgeway Eric 0:29:39 318 50 Adult Male
20 Zhang Jie 0:29:43 337 31 Adult Male
21 Storey Clay 0:29:54 321 36 Adult Male
22 Botkins Ryan 0:31:51 301 35 Adult Male
23 Mahoney John 0:32:21 315 38 Adult Male
24 Bruley Greg 0:32:32 303 50 Adult Male
25 Pugh Deen 0:34:18 333 36 Adult Male
26 Sallis Rob 0:36:31 330 42 Adult Male
27 Mullen Patrick 0:36:51 317 44 Adult Male
28 Engel George 0:37:08 328 50 Adult Male
29 Ross Lance 0:37:44 324 50 Adult Male
30 Grigsby Joe 0:38:34 322 53 Adult Male
31 Conant Steve 0:38:51 326 37 Adult Male
32 Kunkel Aaron 0:43:42 329 27 Adult Male
33 Clemmons Brooks 0:50:00 331 45 Adult Male
34 Lowery Michael 1:01:01 314 52 Adult Male
Place Last Name Fisrt Name Time No. Age Category Sex

Male Masters

Place Last Name First Name Time No. Age Category Sex
1 Krauser Larry 0:21:23 507 58 Masters Male
2 Tuholske Jack 0:22:22 515 57 Masters Male
3 Comfort Mark 0:22:51 504 57 Masters Male
4 Wiseley Dale 0:24:15 517 58 Masters Male
5 Martin Charlie 0:24:19 508 56 Masters Male
6 Thilo Tom 0:28:38 513 57 Masters Male
7 Tanner Steve 0:28:41 511 58 Masters Male
8 Mayer Allan 0:29:02 509 56 Masters Male
9 McGeehan Steve 0:30:31 510 55 Masters Male
10 Davies James 0:30:35 505 77 Masters Male
11 Ambrose Fred 0:30:58 502 65 Masters Male
12 Elliot Larry 0:31:09 506 61 Masters Male
Place Last Name First Name Time No. Age Category Sex
13 Teets Nick 0:31:19 512 66 Masters Male
14 Allen Richard 0:32:13 501 66 Masters Male
15 Cook Peter 0:33:13 522 57 Masters Male
16 Aylward Thomas 0:36:09 503 63 Masters Male
17 Weston Paul 0:36:22 518 55 Masters Male
18 Thompson Pete 0:36:49 514 67 Masters Male
19 Groth David 0:37:36 520 58 Masters Male
20 Kumberly Jonathan 0:40:08 519 56 Masters Male
21 Marker Ken 0:41:44 521 69 Masters Male
22 Bennet Van 0:45:03 523 75 Masters Male
Place Last Name First Name Time No. Age Category Sex

 


Like Us On Facebook