2010 Results

2010 17th Annual Steve Omi Memorial Open Water Swim RESULTS
Weather = 75 deg F and sunny
Water = Choppy

Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
1 19.44 206 Kananowicz Bryce 14 M
2 20.41 451 Driscoll Ryan 25 M
3 21.44 414 Griffard Jared 20 M
4 21.46 207 Koch Gus 15 M
5 21.47 420 Moravec Don 50 M
6 22.06 104 detar anna 16 F
7 22.11 339 Simpson Susanne 50 F
8 22.13 610 Krauser Larry 57 M
9 22.14 204 Griffard Travis 16 M
10 22:00 407 Burnham Tim 51 M
11 22.45 107 Peterson Rachel 17 F
12 22.45 101 Bowen Peyton 14 F
13 22.48 615 Tuholske Jack 56 M
14 23.07 209 Seymour Dirk 14 M
15 23.12 341 VanBuskirk Edie 47 F
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
16 23.19 409 Donolo Marcos 35 M
17 23.56 607 Comfort Mark 56 M
18 24.19 323 Mack Amy 51 F
19 24.32 110 Rozier Nicole 12 F
20 24.41 106 Orr Sidney 13 F
21 24.50 103 detar suzanne 13 F
22 25.11 358 Cooper-Scott Hayle 29 F
23 25.34 401 Benoit Mike 47 M
24 25.52 449 Hallett Garrett 18 M
25 25.55 212 Curtis Cody 16 M
26 26.12 102 detar maggie 11 F
27 26.19 413 Giles Grant 53 M
28 26.21 205 Jones Kyle 13 M
29 26.23 114 Barrett Madeline 15 F
30 26.26 310 Ellingsen Salley 39 F
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
31 26.34 357 Quartararo Patt 39 F
32 26.56 354 Bowcutt Kayla 23 F
33 26.57 210 Shuman Spencer 13 M
34 26.59 215 Hern Kade 13 M
35 27.01 444 Hern Kent 50 M
36 27.03 445 Sheahan Dan 52 M
37 27.47 211 Swayze Ryan 12 M
38 27.59 450 Anderson David 47 M
39 28.03 504 Kress Maidy 59 F
40 28.11 316 Howie Monica 30 F
41 28.12 203 Cordes Ethan 13 M
42 29.02 612 Tanner Steve 57 M
43 29.05 109 Postlewait Ellen 15 F
44 29.09 362 Schubiger Carla 33 F
45 29.11 406 Burke Shawn 49 M
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
46 29.26 614 Thomson Bill 57 M
47 29.33 422 Ridgway Eric 49 M
48 29.41 328 McNassar Bridget 35 F
49 30.10 419 McGeehan Steve 54 M
50 30.11 418 Martin Michael 46 M
51 30.29 214 Curtis Cole 10 M
52 30.33 602 Allen Richard 65 M
53 30.35 349 Curtis Laura 45 F
54 30.41 438 Bristow Todd 31 M
55 30.51 417 Lowery Michael 51 M
56 30.57 608 Davies James 76 M
57 30.58 304 Berthoud Heather 37 F
58 31.00 427 Storey Clay 35 M
59 31.01 502 Clarke Lori 57 F
60 31.05 351 Riviere Heather 40 F
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
61 31.11 613 Teets Nick 65 M
62 31.17 332 Murphy Catherine 53 F
63 31.27 340 Tuholske Lilly 52 F
64 31.30 111 Crane Maisie 12 F
65 31.46 333 Nelson Carol 44 F
66 31.55 363 Cote Phaedra 37 F
67 31.56 403 Blakley Garrett 41 M
68 31.59 402 Berk Ryan 24 M
69 32.06 421 Provost Phil 41 M
70 32.08 326 Martin Melissa 49 F
71 32.14 436 Wilson Matthew 39 M
72 32.19 356 Miller Amanda 30 F
73 32.24 201 Bowen Walker 10 M
74 32.26 426 Stevenson Jerry 50 M
75 32.32 302 Bell TinaMarie 45 F
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
76 32.36 609 Elliot Larry 60 M
77 32.42 105 Martin Sarah 16 F
78 32.43 112 Holloway Margi 12 F
79 32.45 435 Holloway David 49 M
80 32.46 405 Bronson Matthew 44 M
81 32.46 113 Engel Jessica 17 F
82 32.48 443 Ivan Kirk 35 M
83 32.57 508 Waggoner Gloria 62 F
84 33.10 338 Schneider Geraldine 40 F
85 33.34 430 Wharton Rodney 54 M
86 33.46 301 Beck Janis 47 F
87 33.5 319 Jones Suzanne 49 F
88 33.52 429 Taylor Keith 36 M
89 34.01 348 Smith Alexa 31 F
90 34.10 410 Drumm John 54 M
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
91 34.11 208 O’Hara Cormac 13 M
92 34.14 213 Dumont Cody 17 M
93 34.22 305 Brockhoff Kolette 42 F
94 34.28 431 Zent Brandon 32 M
95 34.33 434 Krajack Scott 40 M
96 34.39 441 Engel George 49 M
97 34.59 202 Chastain Matthew 11 M
98 35.05 330 Mendive Marissa 30 F
99 35.30 439 Angelo Joe 37 M
100 35.43 216 Rozier Marcus 9 M
101 35.44 404 Botkins Ryan 34 M
102 35.46 411 Ellingsen Mark 43 M
103 35.50 428 Swanger Scott 41 M
104 35.52 347 Mabile Rebecca 19 F
105 35.53 432 Mabile Glenn 50 M
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
106 35.55 317 Hulquist Kimberly 48 F
107 35.59 335 Orr Teri 41 F
108 36.02 437 deTar Tom 49 M
109 36.06 611 Taggart Tom 56 M
110 36.21 501 Adams Mary 55 F
111 36.55 507 Taggart Cynthia 55 F
112 36.57 313 Giampietri Jenna 27 F
113 37.00 315 Hirschkorn Judy 54 F
114 37.07 320 Knight Virginia 50 F
115 37.1 503 Jackson Barbara 56 F
116 37.18 617 Carey John 61 M
117 37.21 355 deTar Cynthia 51 F
118 37.36 442 Petterson Paula 36 M
119 37.37 605 Beier Rafael 56 M
120 38.07 448 Nagel Rob 45 M
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
121 38.23 306 Cebula Renee 52 F
122 38.29 360 Evans Amy 34 F
123 38.33 440 Sweeney John 49 M
124 38.35 312 Felker Emma 44 F
125 38.40 361 Nilges Paula 40 F
126 39.04 618 Cook Peter 56 M
127 39.08 327 McKernan Megan 33 F
128 39.45 309 DeRuwe Robin 46 F
129 39.57 365 Sanders Christiane 25 F
130 40.01 616 Waggoner Bill 62 M
131 40.02 346 Pohl Agnes 25 F
132 40.04 446 Shumaker Marc 33 M
133 40.16 423 Rivas Scott 38 M
134 40.34 325 Martin Beth 42 F
135 41.13 324 Mangini Heather 36 F
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
136 41.17 606 Bell Jeffrey 55 M
137 41.26 416 Layton Boyd 35 M
138 41.29 336 Ross Sandy 50 F
139 42.15 366 Ridgely Jenny 37 F
140 42.19 334 O’Hara Kim 42 F
141 43.16 342 vanslate simone 33 F
142 43.19 307 Cliff Susan 52 F
143 43.37 108 Postlewait Rachel 14 F
144 44.15 344 Woods Robin 45 F
145 44.29 343 VanVoorhis Gina 43 F
146 44.51 337 Sanborn Melissa 31 F
147 44.59 601 Allen Kent 57 M
148 45.12 364 Piruitz Christine 38 F
149 45.15 329 McPaul Maggy 53 F
150 45.54 447 Nilges Greg 43 M
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
151 46.57 303 Berk Kathy 51 F
152 47.04 412 Fulton James 51 M
153 47.25 603 Aylward Tom 62 M
154 47.36 322 LyBarger Caline 39 F
155 47.38 604 Bailey Randy 61 M
156 47.5 506 Simpson Melanie 59 F
157 47.52 433 Clemmons Brooks 44 M
158 48.05 352 Flynn Anna 35 F
159 48.07 353 Cooper Heather 35 F
160 50.03 311 Endicott Melanie 33 F
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
161 50.19 619 Groth David 57 M
162 56.09 359 Wetzel Denise 36 F
163 56.22 509 Aageson Inger 74 F
164 56.35 345 Radcliffe Nancy 53 F
165 56.52 321 Lowery Nancy 51 F
DNF 314 Hand Magdalen 18 F
DNF 318 Jettie Ashley 31 F
DNF 350 Haustein Michelle 37 F
DNF 331 Moos Anna 43 F
DNF 308 Clutter Cindy 50 F
DNF 505 Scherer Catharine 59 F
DNF 415 Hepworth Richard 41 M
DNF 408 Cory Todd 45 M
DNF 424 Schlemmer Bob 50 M
DNF 425 Seymour Patrick 53 M
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
Youth Female
6 22.06 104 detar anna 16 F
11 22.45 107 Peterson Rachel 17 F
12 22.45 101 Bowen Peyton 14 F
19 24.32 110 Rozier Nicole 12 F
20 24.41 106 Orr Sidney 13 F
21 24.50 103 detar suzanne 13 F
26 26.12 102 detar maggie 11 F
29 26.23 114 Barrett Madeline 15 F
43 29.05 109 Postlewait Ellen 15 F
64 31.30 111 Crane Maisie 12 F
77 32.42 105 Martin Sarah 16 F
78 32.43 112 Holloway Margi 12 F
81 32.46 113 Engel Jessica 17 F
143 43.37 108 Postlewait Rachel 14 F
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
Adult Female
7 22.11 339 Simpson Susanne 50 F
15 23.12 341 VanBuskirk Edie 47 F
18 24.19 323 Mack Amy 51 F
22 25.11 358 Cooper-Scott Hayle 29 F
30 26.26 310 Ellingsen Salley 39 F
31 26.34 357 Quartararo Patt 39 F
32 26.56 354 Bowcutt Kayla 23 F
40 28.11 316 Howie Monica 30 F
44 29.09 362 Schubiger Carla 33 F
48 29.41 328 McNassar Bridget 35 F
53 30.35 349 Curtis Laura 45 F
57 30.58 304 Berthoud Heather 37 F
60 31.05 351 Riviere Heather 40 F
62 31.17 332 Murphy Catherine 53 F
63 31.27 340 Tuholske Lilly 52 F
65 31.46 333 Nelson Carol 44 F
66 31.55 363 Cote Phaedra 37 F
70 32.08 326 Martin Melissa 49 F
72 32.19 356 Miller Amanda 30 F
75 32.32 302 Bell TinaMarie 45 F
84 33.10 338 Schneider Geraldine 40 F
86 33.46 301 Beck Janis 47 F
87 33.5 319 Jones Suzanne 49 F
89 34.01 348 Smith Alexa 31 F
93 34.22 305 Brockhoff Kolette 42 F
98 35.05 330 Mendive Marissa 30 F
104 35.52 347 Mabile Rebecca 19 F
106 35.55 317 Hulquist Kimberly 48 F
107 35.59 335 Orr Teri 41 F
112 36.57 313 Giampietri Jenna 27 F
113 37.00 315 Hirschkorn Judy 54 F
114 37.07 320 Knight Virginia 50 F
117 37.21 355 deTar Cynthia 51 F
121 38.23 306 Cebula Renee 52 F
122 38.29 360 Evans Amy 34 F
124 38.35 312 Felker Emma 44 F
125 38.40 361 Nilges Paula 40 F
127 39.08 327 McKernan Megan 33 F
128 39.45 309 DeRuwe Robin 46 F
129 39.57 365 Sanders Christiane 25 F
131 40.02 346 Pohl Agnes 25 F
134 40.34 325 Martin Beth 42 F
135 41.13 324 Mangini Heather 36 F
138 41.29 336 Ross Sandy 50 F
139 42.15 366 Ridgely Jenny 37 F
140 42.19 334 O’Hara Kim 42 F
141 43.16 342 vanslate simone 33 F
142 43.19 307 Cliff Susan 52 F
144 44.15 344 Woods Robin 45 F
145 44.29 343 VanVoorhis Gina 43 F
146 44.51 337 Sanborn Melissa 31 F
148 45.12 364 Piruitz Christine 38 F
149 45.15 329 McPaul Maggy 53 F
151 46.57 303 Berk Kathy 51 F
154 47.36 322 LyBarger Caline 39 F
158 48.05 352 Flynn Anna 35 F
159 48.07 353 Cooper Heather 35 F
160 50.03 311 Endicott Melanie 33 F
162 56.09 359 Wetzel Denise 36 F
164 56.35 345 Radcliffe Nancy 53 F
165 56.52 321 Lowery Nancy 51 F
DNF 314 Hand Magdalen 18 F
DNF 318 Jettie Ashley 31 F
DNF 350 Haustein Michelle 37 F
DNF 331 Moos Anna 43 F
DNF 308 Clutter Cindy 50 F
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
Masters Female
39 28.03 504 Kress Maidy 59 F
59 31.01 502 Clarke Lori 57 F
83 32.57 508 Waggoner Gloria 62 F
110 36.21 501 Adams Mary 55 F
111 36.55 507 Taggart Cynthia 55 F
115 37.1 503 Jackson Barbara 56 F
156 47.5 506 Simpson Melanie 59 F
163 56.22 509 Aageson Inger 74 F
DNF 505 Scherer Catharine 59 F
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
Youth Male
1 19.44 206 Kananowicz Bryce 14 M
4 21.46 207 Koch Gus 15 M
9 22.14 204 Griffard Travis 16 M
14 23.07 209 Seymour Dirk 14 M
25 25.55 212 Curtis Cody 16 M
28 26.21 205 Jones Kyle 13 M
33 26.57 210 Shuman Spencer 13 M
34 26.59 215 Hern Kade 13 M
37 27.47 211 Swayze Ryan 12 M
41 28.12 203 Cordes Ethan 13 M
51 30.29 214 Curtis Cole 10 M
73 32.24 201 Bowen Walker 10 M
91 34.11 208 O’Hara Cormac 13 M
92 34.14 213 Dumont Cody 17 M
97 34.59 202 Chastain Matthew 11 M
100 35.43 216 Rozier Marcus 9 M
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
Adult Male
2 20.41 451 Driscoll Ryan 25 M
3 21.44 414 Griffard Jared 20 M
5 21.47 420 Moravec Don 50 M
10 22:00 407 Burnham Tim 51 M
16 23.19 409 Donolo Marcos 35 M
23 25.34 401 Benoit Mike 47 M
24 25.52 449 Hallett Garrett 18 M
27 26.19 413 Giles Grant 53 M
35 27.01 444 Hern Kent 50 M
36 27.03 445 Sheahan Dan 52 M
38 27.59 450 Anderson David 47 M
45 29.11 406 Burke Shawn 49 M
47 29.33 422 Ridgway Eric 49 M
49 30.10 419 McGeehan Steve 54 M
50 30.11 418 Martin Michael 46 M
54 30.41 438 Bristow Todd 31 M
55 30.51 417 Lowery Michael 51 M
58 31.00 427 Storey Clay 35 M
67 31.56 403 Blakley Garrett 41 M
68 31.59 402 Berk Ryan 24 M
69 32.06 421 Provost Phil 41 M
71 32.14 436 Wilson Matthew 39 M
74 32.26 426 Stevenson Jerry 50 M
79 32.45 435 Holloway David 49 M
80 32.46 405 Bronson Matthew 44 M
82 32.48 443 Ivan Kirk 35 M
85 33.34 430 Wharton Rodney 54 M
88 33.52 429 Taylor Keith 36 M
90 34.10 410 Drumm John 54 M
94 34.28 431 Zent Brandon 32 M
95 34.33 434 Krajack Scott 40 M
96 34.39 441 Engel George 49 M
99 35.30 439 Angelo Joe 37 M
101 35.44 404 Botkins Ryan 34 M
102 35.46 411 Ellingsen Mark 43 M
103 35.50 428 Swanger Scott 41 M
105 35.53 432 Mabile Glenn 50 M
108 36.02 437 deTar Tom 49 M
118 37.36 442 Petterson Paula 36 M
120 38.07 448 Nagel Rob 45 M
123 38.33 440 Sweeney John 49 M
132 40.04 446 Shumaker Marc 33 M
133 40.16 423 Rivas Scott 38 M
137 41.26 416 Layton Boyd 35 M
150 45.54 447 Nilges Greg 43 M
152 47.04 412 Fulton James 51 M
157 47.52 433 Clemmons Brooks 44 M
DNF 415 Hepworth Richard 41 M
DNF 408 Cory Todd 45 M
DNF 424 Schlemmer Bob 50 M
DNF 425 Seymour Patrick 53 M
Place Time race # LAST FIRST AGE Gender
Masters Male
8 22.13 610 Krauser Larry 57 M
13 22.48 615 Tuholske Jack 56 M
17 23.56 607 Comfort Mark 56 M
42 29.02 612 Tanner Steve 57 M
46 29.26 614 Thomson Bill 57 M
52 30.33 602 Allen Richard 65 M
56 30.57 608 Davies James 76 M
61 31.11 613 Teets Nick 65 M
76 32.36 609 Elliot Larry 60 M
109 36.06 611 Taggart Tom 56 M
116 37.18 617 Carey John 61 M
119 37.37 605 Beier Rafael 56 M
126 39.04 618 Cook Peter 56 M
130 40.01 616 Waggoner Bill 62 M
136 41.17 606 Bell Jeffrey 55 M
147 44.59 601 Allen Kent 57 M
153 47.25 603 Aylward Tom 62 M
155 47.38 604 Bailey Randy 61 M
161 50.19 619 Groth David 57 M


Like Us On Facebook