2004 Results

Weather Condition = 65 F and overcast
Water Condition = Calm

Eleventh Annual Steve Omi Open Water Swim
2004

FINAL RESULTS

 

Overall Results

Position  Swimmer  Age ____Sex _Time

1st  Sarah Finley  17  F  20:17

2nd  Rich Swaboda  38  M  20:18

3rd  Ian Dahlke  18  M  20:20

4th  Pat McChesney  54  M  20:52

5th  Paul Brem  22  M  21:25

6th  Christian Johnson  15  M  21:40

7th  Jonathan Siegler  17  M  22:05

8th  Michael Harris  29  M  22:24

9th  Caroline Campbell  15  F  22:42

10th  Mark Comfort  50  M  22:51

11th  Charlie Martin  49  M  23:31

12th  Mason Shaw  12  M  23:49

13th  Glen Walshaw  27  M  24:04

14th  Dan Cooper  16 M  24:13

15th  David Anderson  41  M  24:25

16th  Sarah Shields 17  F  24:26

17th  Chris Wood  42  M  24:26

18th  Jake Wood  14 M  24:43

19th  June Bergquist  47  F  24:56

Position  Swimmer  Age  Sex  Time

20th  Bill Thomson  51  M  25:02

21st  Bernie Kingsley  45  M  25:05

22nd  Sarah Thilo  22  F  25:06

23rd  Rick Nungester  49  M  25:19

24th  Scott Adamson 39  M  25:33

25th  Derrick Taylor  18  M  25:35

26th  Austin Haynes  44  M  25:44

27th  Steve Tanner  50  M  25:46

28th  Annette Seher  14  F  25:54

29th  Brian Johnson  42  M  25:59

30th  Briana Loftus  14  F  26:13

31st  Cindy Clutter  44  F  26:25

32nd  Eric Ridgway  43  M  26:27

33rd  Maidy Kress  53  F  27:03

34th  Mike Cooper 14  M  27:31

35th  Jeff Yates  35  M  27:38

36th  Sean Gettman  31  M  27:40

37th  Eydie Kendall  40  F  27:44

38th  Tracy Erickson  15  F  27:45

39th  Jessica Seher  14  F  27:46

Position  Swimmer  Age  Sex  Time

40th  Rick Thompson  44  M  27:48

41st  Jean Smith  48  F  27:53

42nd  Colin Thompson  33  M  29:08

43rd  Matt Heston  14  M  29:27

44th  Dave Bartkowiak  50  M  29:53

45th  Chrystie Hjeltness  38  F  `  30:00

46th  Krystalle Maycomber  10  F  30:05

47th  Emily LaGiglia  27  F  30:07

48th  Tessa Brinkman  12  F 0  30:09

49th  Bill Wingfield  33  M  30:16

50th  Carol Nelson  38  F  30:21

51st  Aida Patterson  42  F  30:31

52nd  Steve McGeehan  48  M  30:32

53rd  Suzanne Jones  43  F  30:46

54th  Doug Garcia  42  M  30:50

55th  Meggie Foust  24  F  30:51

56th  Alex Kasten  12  M  30:52

57th  David Weeks  56  M  33:55

58th  Michelle Magnuson  40  F  30:57

59th  Mary Jo Shaw  45  F  31:01

Position  Swimmer  Age  Sex  Time

60th  Mary Adams  49  F  31:08

61st  Alexander Schaffer  48  M  31:19

62nd  Marty Westbrook  59  M  31:28

63rd  John Turkenburg  44  M  31:30

64th  Hana Truscott  21  F  31:31

65th  Valerie Kastens  43  F  31:43

66th  Sam Magnuson  13  M  31:45

67th  Catherine Albaugh  23  F  31:47

68th  Lexy Buell  10  F  31:49

69th  Nathan Reese  28  M  32:15

70th  Rick Rubio  50  M  32:23

71st  Rob Patterson  54  M  32:25

72nd  Carolyn McGee  58  F  32:27

73rd  Monica Donnegan  54  F  32:34

74th  Richard Ristau  59  M  32:45

75th  Margaret Hair  49  F  33:08

76th  Stephanie Jenkins  22  F  33:21

77th  Carolyn Morrill  37  F  33:28

78th  Louise Lobb  44  F  33:35

79th  Pete Thompson  60  M  34:07

80th  Robin Shaw  46  M  34:26

81st  Mark Varela  52  M  34:32

82nd  Rick Carlson  46  M  34:39

83rd  Van Bennett  68  M  36:22

Position  Swimmer  Age  Sex  Time

84th  Bill Boggs  57  M  36:30

85th  Joseph Loftus  9  M  37:56

86th  Rachel Peterson  11  F  38:00

87th  Kjirsten Magnuson  11  F  38:01

88th  Dan Robisch  50  M  39:21

89th  George Engel  43  M  39:23

90th  Sharon Guyton  47  F  40:19

91st  Patrick Loftus  10  M  40:22

92nd  Dale Young  50  M  40:49

93rd  Victoria Dickinson  59  F  40:50

94th  Britni Turkenberg  12  F  41:36

95th  Mark Emerson  65  M  42:23

96th  Collen Robisch  49  F  42:48

97th  Linda Varela  51  F  43:31

98th  Andrea Reid 36  F  43:38

99th  Michael Foule  65  M  49:11

100th  Wayne Sweeney  59  M  49:34

101st George Loftus  49  M  50:59

102nd  Nancy Taylor  45  F  51:08

female youth

 

1st  Sarah Finley  17  F  20:17

2nd Caroline Campbell  15  F  22:42

3rd  Sarah Shields 17  F  24:26

4th Annette Seher  14  F  25:54

5th Briana Loftus  14  F  26:13

6th Tracy Erickson  15  F  27:45

7th  Jessica Seher  14  F  27:46

8th  Krystalle Maycomber  10  F  30:05

9th  Tessa Brinkman  12  F  30:09

10th  Lexy Buell  10  F  31:49

11th  Rachel Peterson  11  F  38:00

12th  Kjirsten Magnuson  11  F  38:01

13th  Britni Turkenberg  12  F  41:36

 

male youth

 

1st Christian Johnson  15  M  21:40

2nd Jonathan Siegler  17  M  22:05

3rd Mason Shaw  12  M  23:49

4th  Dan Cooper  16 M  24:13

5th  Jake Wood  14 M  24:43

6th  Mike Cooper 14  M  27:31

7th Matt Heston  14  M  29:27

8th  Alex Kastens  12  M  30:52

9th  Sam Magnuson  13  M  31:45

10th  Joseph Loftus  9  M  37:56

11th Patrick Loftus  10  M  40:22

 

female 18-29

 

1st Sarah Thilo  22  F  25:06

2nd Emily LaGiglia  27  F  30:07

3rd Meggie Foust  24  F  30:51

4th  Hana Truscott  21  F  31:31

5th  Catherine Albaugh  23  F  31:47

6th  Stephanie Jenkins  22  F  33:21

 

male 18-29

 

1st Ian Dahlke  18  M  20:20

2nd Paul Brehm  22  M  21:25

3rd Michael Harris  29  M  22:24

4th  Glen Walshaw  27  M  24:04

5th  Derick Taylor  18  M  25:35

6th  Nathan Reese  28  M  32:15

 

female 30-39

 

1st Chrystie Hjeltness  38  F  `  30:00

2nd Carol Nelson  38  F  30:21

3rd Carolyn Morrill  37  F  33:28

4th  Andrea Reid 36  F  43:38

 

male 30-39

 

1st Rich Swoboda  38  M  20:18

2nd Scott Adamson 39  M  25:33

3rd Jeff Yates  35  M  27:38

4th  Sean Gettman  31  M  27:40

5th Colin Thompson  33  M  29:08

6th  Bill Wingfield  33  M  30:16

 

female 40-49

 

1st June Bergquist  47  F  24:56

2nd Cindy Clutter  44  F  26:25

3rd Eydie Kendall  40  F  27:44

4th Jean Smith  48  F  27:53

5th Aida Patterson  42  F  30:31

6th Suzanne Jones  43  F  30:46

7th  Michele Magnuson  40  F  30:57

8th  Mary Jo Shaw  45  F  31:01

9th  Mary Adams  49  F  31:08

10th  Valerie Kastens  43  F  31:43

11th  Margaret Hair  49  F  33:08

12th  Louise Lobb  44  F  33:35

13th  Sharon Guyton  47  F  40:19

14th  Colleen Robisch  49  F  42:48

15th Nancy Taylor  45  F  51:08

 

male 40-49

 

1st Charlie Martin  49  M  23:31

2nd David Anderson  41  M  24:25

3rd Chris Wood  42  M  24:26

4th Bernie Kingsley  45  M  25:05

5th Rick Nungester  49  M  25:19

6th  Austen Haynes  44  M  25:44

7th  Brian Johnson  42  M  25:59

8th Eric Ridgway  43  M  26:27

9th  Rick Thompson  44  M  27:48

10th Steve McGeehan  48  M  30:32

11th  Doug Garcia  42  M  30:50

12th Alexander Schaffer  48  M  31:19

13th John Turkenburg  44  M  31:30

14th Robin Shaw  46  M  34:26

15th Rick Carlson  46  M  34:39

16th  George Engel  43  M  39:23

17th  George Loftus  49  M  50:59

 

female 50-59

 

1st Maidy Kress  53  F  27:03

2nd  Carolyn MaGee  58  F  32:27

3rd  Monica Donegan  54  F  32:34

4th Victoria Dickinson  59  F  40:50

5th  Linda Varela  51  F  43:31

 

male 50-59

 

1st Pat McChesney  54  M  20:52

2nd Mark Comfort  50  M  22:51

3rd  Bill Thomson  51  M  25:02

4th  Steve Tanner  50  M  25:46

5th  Dave Bartkowiak  50  M  29:53

6th  David Weeks  56  M  33:55

7th Marty Westbrook  59  M  31:28

8th  Rick Rubio  50  M  32:23

9th Rob Patterson  54  M  32:25

10th  Richard Ristau  59  M  32:45

11th Mark Varela  52  M  34:32

12th  Bill Boggs  57  M  36:30

13th  Dan Robisch  50  M  39:21

14th Dale Young  50  M  40:49

15th  Wayne Sweney  59  M  49:34

 

male 60-120

 

1st Pete Thompson  60  M  34:07

2nd Van Bennett  68  M  36:22

3rd Mark Emerson  65  M  42:23

4th  Michael Fowle  65  M  49:11

 


Like Us On Facebook