2003 Results

Tenth Annual Steve Omi Open Water Swim 2003 FINAL RESULTS
Water Condition: Warm + Very Choppy
Weather Contition: Windy + Partly Cloudy

Place Name Age Sex Time
1 Larry Krauser 50 M 20:26:00
2 Trevor Gray 27 M 20:30:00
3 Dan Blee 17 M 20:31:00
4 Rich Swoboda 37 M 21:22:00
5 Jonathan Sieg 16 M 22:21:00
6 Sarah Thilo 21 F 22:94:00
7 Michael Veith 57 M 23:15:00
8 Glen Walshaw 26 M 23:29:00
9 Mark Comfort 29 M 24:19:00
10 John Shields 18 M 24:21:00
11 Jeff Rigg 27 M 24:22:00
12 Dan Frost 35 M 24:26:00
13 Brandyn Roar 24 F 24:33:00
14 Sarah Shields 16 F 24:48:00
15 Katrina Finley 18 F 24:50:00
16 Jake Wood 13 M 24:59:00
17 Jim Zuberbuhl 45 M 25:08:00
18 Tom Lamar 42 M 25:15:00
19 Todd Cory 38 M 25:24:00
20 Rod Wharton 47 M 25:42:00
21 Austen Hayne 43 M 25:45:00
22 Pat McChesne 53 M 25:51:00
23 John Schneide 43 M 25:54:00
24 Dan Cooper 15 M 25:56:00
25 Charlie Martin 48 M 25:58:00
26 Holly Boob 25 F 26:00:00
27 Bill Travis 55 M 26:04:00
28 David Anders 40 M 26:06:00
29 June Bergquis 46 F 26:14:00
30 Derick Taylor 17 M 26:56:00
31 Suzanne Dills 58 F 27:00:00
32 Eric Brown 49 M 27:05:00
33 Dave Peckham 42 M 27:07:00
34 Cindy Clutter 43 F 27:44:00
35 Steve Tanner 50 M 27:55:00
36 Mamie Lash 13 F 28:04:00
37 Andrea Darak 21 F 28:12:00
38 Jack Dills 62 M 28:34:00
39 Mac Cavasar 52 M 28:35:00
40 Susan Gambre 36 F 28:36:00
41 Maidy Kress 52 F 29:19:00
42 Ursula Graef 39 F 29:29:00
43 Eydie Kendall 39 F 30:20:00
44 Dustin Brown 47 M 30:21:00
45 Kelly Erickson 18 F 30:24:00
46 Lauren Darakj 20 F 30:30:00
47 Erik Morris 24 M 30:37:00
48 Margaret Hair 48 F 30:47:00
49 Brian Gavin 49 M 30:52:00
50 Doug Garcia 41 M 31:59:00
51 Genny Hoyle 30 F 32:16:00
52 Jean Smith 47 F 32:19:00
53 Marty Westbr 58 M 32:23:00
54 Catherine Alb 22 F 32:27:00
55 Mary Adams 48 F 32:32:00
56 Dave Weeks 55 M 32:35:00
57 Richard Ristau 58 M 32:41:00
58 Dave Donegan 52 M 32:44:00
59 John Pierce 54 M 32:45:00
60 Dennis Dye 40 M 32:58:00
61 Michael Busse 49 M 33:31:00
62 Joanna Darakj 23 F 33:36:00
63 Brian Bartlett 55 M 33:41:00
64 Vicki Jackson 40 F 33:53:00
65 Heath Johnson 24 M 34:04:00
66 Peter Thomps 59 M 34:24:00
67 Carol Travis 54 F 34:29:00
68 Bob Wood 50 M 34:46:00
69 Suzanne Jones 42 F 34:56:00
70 Tisha Taylor 13 F 34:57:00
71 Emily Thomps 26 F 34:59:00
72 Carol Nelson 37 F 35:09:00
73 Roger Snyder 54 M 35:59:00
74 Monica Doneg 53 F 36:48:00
75 Alex Shaffer 47 M 36:49:00
76 Tessa Grigsby 10 F 36:51:00
77 Duke Breitenb 62 M 36:52:00
78 Nancy Radclif 46 F 36:54:00
79 Sheila Weeks 47 F 37:26:00
80 Dori Robertso 42 F 37:31:00
81 Donna Deaver 50 F 37:39:00
82 Jim Cox 54 M 37:54:00
83 Van Bennett 67 M 38:47:00
84 Bill Boggs 56 M 38:58:00
85 Karla Dye 40 F 40:49:00
86 Howard Grime 46 M 41:42:00
87 Jennifer Curr 28 F 43:27:00
88 Judy Shannon 53 F 43:35:00
89 Helen Holmes 60 F 44:33:00
90 Cheryl Gamac 45 F 44:37:00
91 Britni Turken 11 F 47:33:00
92 John Turkenb 43 M 47:37:00
93 Katelyn Adam 12 F 50:25:00
94 Gene Omera 46 M 50:45:00
95 Kaylee LaDuca 12 F 51:10:00
96 Ana Grigsby 8 F 53:44:00
97 Joe Grigsby 44 M 53:46:00
98 Bill Bresko 75 M 59:01:00
99 Cindy Aase 46 F 1:00:42
100 Eric Ridgway 42 M 1:00:43
101 Nancy Taylor 44 F 1:01:01

Like Us On Facebook